Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray
cited name:
Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 580 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131836


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Casselia maritima (L.) Dumort.
  2. Casselia parviflora Dumort.
  3. Hippoglossum maritimum (L.) Hartm.
  4. Lithospermum maritimum (L.) Lehm.
  5. Pulmonaria maritima L.
  6. Cerinthodes maritimum (L.) Kuntze
  7. Steenhammera maritima (L.) Rchb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 580 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d410cnrpt71tcae50tt30oan95
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:00:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569178830
SESSION unix time out: 1569179430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91