Ficus benghalensis L.
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 12 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133756


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 12 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1s34svi7nsuf90als187q82iv0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:09:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571353792
SESSION unix time out: 1571354392
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571353792
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98