Ficus benghalensis L. [as Ficus bengalensis]
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 508, fig. e (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134522


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L. [as Ficus bengalensis]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 508, fig. e (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9q7929jfpf0186a93df7furno7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:06:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571353619
SESSION unix time out: 1571354219
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571353619
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98