Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi Apii folio sive album]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 923, fig. b (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=135763


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi Apii folio sive album]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 923, fig. b (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5srp5nh1cp9gmf2eh8bhrilt5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:27:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573572453
SESSION unix time out: 1573573053
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572453
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91