Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi Apii folio sive album]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 923, fig. b (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=135763


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi Apii folio sive album]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 923, fig. b (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ur2o3n8f0tdv73d51cgav4bb23
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 07:40:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573627207
SESSION unix time out: 1573627807
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573627207
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239