Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.]
cited name:
Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 5: t. 392 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136384


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 5: t. 392 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: do44n8gp439ub7p6srgbq3i3i3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:01:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571662910
SESSION unix time out: 1571663510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571662910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45