Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 17: t. 1296 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137288


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 17: t. 1296 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 41d1rvkgg2qasnev8dtjvjbv30
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:26:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571487961
SESSION unix time out: 1571488561
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571487961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132