Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet [as Sinapis cheiranthos (Vill.) Mert. & Koch]
cited name:
Sinapis cheiranthos (Vill.) Mert. & Koch

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 20: t. 1596 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cheiranthos
epithet recognized: monensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137588


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica humilis (Lam.) Coss.
  2. Brassica monensis (L.) Huds.
  3. Brassica saxatilis (Lam.) Amo
  4. Brassicella monensis (L.) O.E.Schulz
  5. Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet
  6. Erucastrum monense (L.) Link
  7. Erucastrum monensis (L.) Link
  8. Hutera monensis (L.) Gomez-Campo
  9. Sinapis monensis (L.) Bab.
  10. Sisymbrium monense L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & Burdet [as Sinapis cheiranthos (Vill.) Mert. & Koch]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 20: t. 1596 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dr0tf0jp0uitfmd7dl3v4uo767
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:18:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574104706
SESSION unix time out: 1574105306
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574104706
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227