Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Decimus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 271, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139126


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Decimus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 271, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fu7s4ks50e3pg8fmop75vpi5n2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 21:52:01
SESSION unix time in : 1573678321
SESSION unix time out: 1573678921
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573678321
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188