Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Decimus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 271, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139126


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Decimus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 271, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ocbvs3pmmjd5djvbpqjcdfgkv0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:18:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571707139
SESSION unix time out: 1571707739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571707139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93