Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum sativum ]
cited name:
Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 88 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum sativum ]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 88 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 75rjt7aeppobmpm5c91s3nmpk2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 01:35:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573691740
SESSION unix time out: 1573692340
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573691741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123