Tamarindus indica L. [as Thamarindus]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 113, t. 21 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as Thamarindus]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 113, t. 21 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nit6vt8f1d3gutlb6e7lchl323
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:54:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571079292
SESSION unix time out: 1571079892
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571079293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113