Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros hispida Sm.]
cited name:
Metrosideros hispida Sm.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 2: t. 106 (1827) [G. Loddiges]

drawing: G. Loddiges
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144749


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora cordata Vis.
  2. Angophora cordifolia Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus hirsuta Link
  4. Eucalyptus hispida (Sm.) Brooker
  5. Metrosideros anomala Vent.
  6. Metrosideros cordifolia (Cav.) Pers.
  7. Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews
  8. Metrosideros hispida Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros hispida Sm.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 2: t. 106 (1827) [G. Loddiges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 885d3fd2qd22tkj973bo92uok0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:45:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576367155
SESSION unix time out: 1576367755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576367155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159