Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 475 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145119


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 475 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: humcft17e630t8sn74nq9uk0q2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 21:13:13
SESSION unix time in : 1573675993
SESSION unix time out: 1573676593
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573675993
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188