Eucalyptus pilularis Sm. [as Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 6: t. 501 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145145


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus discolor Desf.
  2. Eucalyptus incrassata Sieber ex DC.
  3. Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.
  4. Eucalyptus pilularis Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus semicorticata F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm. [as Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 6: t. 501 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vsvch47tqdmr2jsv9jva9heoj7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:32:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575801144
SESSION unix time out: 1575801744
time_left: 594
current unix time :1575801150
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169