Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
cited name:
Musa rosacea Jacq.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 7: t. 615 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balbisianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145259


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa paradisiaca (Lour.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 7: t. 615 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qvoe6pk1cq5i8uc9lu26acgs87
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:38:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574159907
SESSION unix time out: 1574160507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574159907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123