Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tgpdvnm3g8duoi647f6t3kiim1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:26:30
SESSION unix time in : 1573673190
SESSION unix time out: 1573673790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573673190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188