Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cornutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147790


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus macrocera Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5d1nnjummeat0mn4dsleaj3l13
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:12:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576167120
SESSION unix time out: 1576167720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226