Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq. [as Sinapis pyrenaica L.]
cited name:
Sinapis pyrenaica L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 297 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrenaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: austriacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148089


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erysimum pyrenaicum (L.) Vill.
  2. Hesperis berteroana (Phil.) Kuntze
  3. Hesperis pyrenaica (L.) Kuntze
  4. Phryne multisiliquosa Bubani
  5. Sinapis pyrenaica L.
  6. Sisymbrium acutangulum DC.
  7. Sisymbrium berteroanum Phil.
  8. Sisymbrium eckartsbergense Willd.
  9. Sisymbrium multisiliquosum Hoffm.
  10. Sisymbrium pyrenaicum (L.) Vill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq. [as Sinapis pyrenaica L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 297 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vlm6rd07akbtehmm5e9j5icq85
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:56:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573509414
SESSION unix time out: 1573510014
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573509415
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19