Sinapis alba L. [as Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause]
cited name:
Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 6: t. 37 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lampsanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149937


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [as Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 6: t. 37 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h56pcpgh0ttgr2dm5ttv1p03a7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:55:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571345717
SESSION unix time out: 1571346317
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571345717
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192