Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Ribes grossularia L.]
cited name:
Ribes grossularia L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 48 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grossularius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150012


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Ribes grossularia L.]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 48 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u33rqdfvgdlbgkipm8i2b4a6e3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:23:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571077409
SESSION unix time out: 1571078009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571077409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113