Tanacetum vulgare L.

Zorn, J., Oskamp, D.L., Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 4: t. 308 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=151213

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum asiaticum Vorosch.
  2. Chrysanthemum boreale (DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Makino ex Makino & Nemoto
  5. Dendranthema lavandulifolium (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.Ling & C.Shih
  6. Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss.
  7. Tanacetum boreale Fischer ex DC.
  8. Tanacetum crispum Steudel
  9. Tanacetum umbellatum Gilib.
  10. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  11. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Kuvaev
  12. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Trautv. & C. Meyer
  13. Tanacetum vulgare DC.
  14. Chamaemelum tanacetum (Vis.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Zorn, J., Oskamp, D.L., Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 4: t. 308 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542379738
current unix time :1542379738
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: