Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Scandix cerefolium L.]
cited name:
Scandix cerefolium L.

F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 1: t. 52 (1800) [F.B. Vietz]

drawing: F.B. Vietz
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=152240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Scandix cerefolium L.]
F.B. Vietz, Icones plantarum medico-oeconomico-technologicarum, vol. 1: t. 52 (1800) [F.B. Vietz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqfvtlnp81t1kgqj80uhb41hs0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:30:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571707847
SESSION unix time out: 1571708447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571707847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93