Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray
cited name:
Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1099 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153164


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Casselia maritima (L.) Dumort.
  2. Casselia parviflora Dumort.
  3. Hippoglossum maritimum (L.) Hartm.
  4. Lithospermum maritimum (L.) Lehm.
  5. Pulmonaria maritima L.
  6. Cerinthodes maritimum (L.) Kuntze
  7. Steenhammera maritima (L.) Rchb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1099 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2k1jcjv2mo1vf1o18chkuvqek6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:08:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569179337
SESSION unix time out: 1569179937
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569179337
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91