Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
cited name:
Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 84 (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153906


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 84 (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g8g3q5l6p46d0enr9uqosf0cd1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:22:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571372541
SESSION unix time out: 1571373141
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571372541
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87