Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 2: t. 150 (1804) [Poiteau]

drawing: Poiteau
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incrassatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155781


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus costata F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus costata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  3. Eucalyptus incrassata (F. Muell.) F.C.Johnstone & Hallam
  4. Eucalyptus incrassata (F. Muell.) N.T.Burb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 2: t. 150 (1804) [Poiteau]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 988cah7uujpdbclhdui3ru4sj5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:57:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575867475
SESSION unix time out: 1575868075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179