Eucalyptus ovata Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus ovata Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 2: t. 153 (1804) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acervula Hook.f.
  2. Eucalyptus gunnii H.Deane & Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.
  4. Eucalyptus gunnii (Labill.) H.Deane & Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus mulleri Naudin
  6. Eucalyptus ovata Maiden
  7. Eucalyptus paludosa F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
  8. Eucalyptus stuartiana F. Muell. ex Miq.
  9. Eucalyptus stuartiana Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus ovata Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 2: t. 153 (1804) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n74b2mfaeeq59s0disrnqprn03
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:19:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576167590
SESSION unix time out: 1576168190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226