Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 2: t. 154 (1804) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 2: t. 154 (1804) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qcldlavmb0fnhp94ut9o0760n7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:46:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575963996
SESSION unix time out: 1575964596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144