Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 2: p. 105, fig. 73 (1869-1870) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=155935


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 2: p. 105, fig. 73 (1869-1870) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9b99cqv6blk3l0j8l70ndoho7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:48:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571471284
SESSION unix time out: 1571471884
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571471284
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109