Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC. [as Sinapis tenuifolia (L.) W.T. Aiton]
cited name:
Sinapis tenuifolia (L.) W.T. Aiton

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 7: t. 501 (1812)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157173


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica muralis Huds.
  2. Diplotaxis fruticulosa Tod. ex Caruel
  3. Diplotaxis ramosissima Sprengel
  4. Diplotaxis tanaitica Schtscherb.
  5. Diplotaxis tenuifolia Koch
  6. Diplotaxis tenuifolia (Koch) De Langhe
  7. Diplotaxis variabilis Rochel
  8. Eruca muralis P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Schreber
  9. Eruca perennis Miller
  10. Eruca silvestris Garsault
  11. Eruca tenuifolia Moench
  12. Erysimum tenuifilium Clairv.
  13. Sisymbrium acre Lam.
  14. Sisymbrium tenuifolium L.
  15. Crucifera tenuifolia E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC. [as Sinapis tenuifolia (L.) W.T. Aiton]
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 7: t. 501 (1812)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a73758bs36csrvdue7iptufen1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:06:21
SESSION unix time in : 1573574781
SESSION unix time out: 1573575381
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573574781
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91