Tanacetum vulgare L.

V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 74 (1863) [I. Salcedo]

drawing: I. Salcedo
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum asiaticum Vorosch.
  2. Chrysanthemum boreale (DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Makino ex Makino & Nemoto
  5. Dendranthema lavandulifolium (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.Ling & C.Shih
  6. Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss.
  7. Tanacetum boreale Fischer ex DC.
  8. Tanacetum crispum Steudel
  9. Tanacetum umbellatum Gilib.
  10. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  11. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Kuvaev
  12. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Trautv. & C. Meyer
  13. Tanacetum vulgare DC.
  14. Chamaemelum tanacetum (Vis.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum vulgare L.
V. Martin de Argenta, Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 74 (1863) [I. Salcedo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cad4ua5o0qt4o4m9rhnenhh6m6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:19:01
SESSION unix time in : 1558711141
SESSION unix time out: 1558711741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77