Eranthemum sanguinolentum Veitch
Rothschild, J., plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)] (1865)
Pl. Feuill. Col.

vol. 2
t. 14
<        >        navigate through volume

Eranthemum sanguinolentum Veitch


name cited:
Eranthemum sanguinolentum Veitch
name recognized:
Eranthemum sanguinolentum Veitch
family: Acanthaceae
epithet: sanguinolentus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158005
contact about this record
synonyms:
SELECT id_species, id_wfo, id_basionym FROM species_tpl WHERE id_species = 392343
no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available //
2 392343 Eranthemum sanguinolentum Veitch
J. Rothschild, Pl. Feuill. Col., vol. 2 : t. 14 (1870)