Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

The florist and pomologist, vol. 1873: p. 179 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=159912


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
The florist and pomologist, vol. 1873: p. 179 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ghrkockn1haltqlr24vpi8qt2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:56:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575867417
SESSION unix time out: 1575868017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179