Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

The florist and pomologist, vol. 1873: p. 273 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=159924


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
The florist and pomologist, vol. 1873: p. 273 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o0tgqfipbvifl57j7j5e211981
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 10:40:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573810825
SESSION unix time out: 1573811425
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573810826
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19