Passiflora foetida L. [as Passiflora nigelliflora Hook.]
cited name:
Passiflora nigelliflora Hook.

E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, t. [7] (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nigelliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dysosmia ciliata M. Roemer
  2. Dysosmia foetida (L.) M. Roemer
  3. Dysosmia gossypiifolia M. Roemer
  4. Dysosmia hastata M. Roemer
  5. Dysosmia hibiscifolia M. Roemer
  6. Dysosmia hircina Sweet ex M. Roemer
  7. Dysosmia nigelliflora M. Roemer
  8. Dysosmia polyadena M. Roemer
  9. Passiflora balansae Chodat
  10. Passiflora baraquiniana Lemaire
  11. Passiflora foetida Chodat
  12. Passiflora foetida Killip
  13. Passiflora foetida Killip
  14. Passiflora foetida Miq. ex Triana & Planchon
  15. Passiflora foetida (Bertol.) Mast.
  16. Passiflora foetida (L.) Mast.
  17. Passiflora foetida Killip
  18. Passiflora foetida Killip
  19. Passiflora foetida Killip
  20. Passiflora foetida Killip
  21. Passiflora foetida Killip
  22. Passiflora foetida (Hook.) Mast.
  23. Passiflora foetida Killip
  24. Passiflora foetida Chodat & Hassl.
  25. Passiflora foetida Killip
  26. Passiflora foetida G. Mey.
  27. Passiflora hastata Bertol.
  28. Passiflora hibiscifolia Fenzl ex Jacq.
  29. Passiflora hirsuta Lodd.
  30. Passiflora liebmannii Mast.
  31. Dysosmia marigouja Perr. ex Triana & Planchon
  32. Dysosmia muralis Barb. Rodr.
  33. Dysosmia nigelliflora Hook.
  34. Dysosmia polyadena Vell.
  35. Dysosmia pseudociliata Britton
  36. Dysosmia variegata Miller
  37. Dysosmia vesicaria L.
  38. Dysosmia obscura (Lindl.) M.Roem.
  39. Dysosmia hirsuta F.Jacq.
  40. Dysosmia foetida (L.) Gaertn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora foetida L. [as Passiflora nigelliflora Hook.]
E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, t. [7] (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i2ir3b055llpvhg4lndgin06j2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:03:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574107397
SESSION unix time out: 1574107997
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574107397
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227