Dipterocarpus alatus Roxb. ex G. Don [as Dipterocarpus incanus Roxb.]

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 112 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dipterocarpaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161727

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dipterocarpus gonopterus Turcz.
  2. Dipterocarpus incanus Roxb.
  3. Dipterocarpus philippinensis Foxw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dipterocarpus alatus Roxb. ex G. Don [as Dipterocarpus incanus Roxb.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 112 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5c9ap3oler4tg7n4464q30hqd1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 02:47:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566780451
SESSION unix time out: 1566781051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566780451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.100