Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 361 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162022


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 361 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 74l3l9upbh706e667o44baetu4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:26:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571488010
SESSION unix time out: 1571488610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571488010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132