Ficus benghalensis L.
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 893 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162585


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 893 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6p63ecssqer2dom6ulld9u9qi7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:58:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571147907
SESSION unix time out: 1571148507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571147907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25