Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 5: t. 46 (1784-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 5: t. 46 (1784-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nrkfn8njo4e7ae2c372ihevv63
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:11:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573575065
SESSION unix time out: 1573575665
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573575065
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91