Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 5: t. 46 (1784-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 5: t. 46 (1784-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ohepisnm8fqp9tp2mgf9megge1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:45:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571078748
SESSION unix time out: 1571079348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571078748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113