Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.

J.E. Smith, A specimen of the Botany of New Holland, t. 13 (1793-1795)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus robusta (Blakely) Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus robusta (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
J.E. Smith, A specimen of the Botany of New Holland, t. 13 (1793-1795)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mu4lgd95m6j6j9i0lja9kd7tl6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:49:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575820184
SESSION unix time out: 1575820784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226