Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 15, t. 19, fig. 1 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166439


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 15, t. 19, fig. 1 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s2trdlbmbb40av5acd0oho2tm5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:30:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573630237
SESSION unix time out: 1573630837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573630237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239