Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
cited name:
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 19, t. 24, fig. 4 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Podalyrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166476


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calpurnia subdecandra Schweickerdt
  2. Calpurnia sylvatica E. Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 19, t. 24, fig. 4 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dgnan46b7u7ghes5vr7116rf03
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:09:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576166961
SESSION unix time out: 1576167561
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576166961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226