Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq. [as Sinapis pyrenaica L.]
cited name:
Sinapis pyrenaica L.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 55, fig. 1 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrenaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: austriacus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166935


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erysimum pyrenaicum (L.) Vill.
  2. Hesperis berteroana (Phil.) Kuntze
  3. Hesperis pyrenaica (L.) Kuntze
  4. Phryne multisiliquosa Bubani
  5. Sinapis pyrenaica L.
  6. Sisymbrium acutangulum DC.
  7. Sisymbrium berteroanum Phil.
  8. Sisymbrium eckartsbergense Willd.
  9. Sisymbrium multisiliquosum Hoffm.
  10. Sisymbrium pyrenaicum (L.) Vill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq. [as Sinapis pyrenaica L.]
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 55, fig. 1 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3rondu52rgf68d6ivk7r1f8p93
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:55:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574106934
SESSION unix time out: 1574107534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574106934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227