Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 8: t. 576 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 8: t. 576 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4ug5ogb6ltv6t37g4fsqg7p27
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:10:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574194224
SESSION unix time out: 1574194824
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574194224
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242