Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 8: t. 576 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 8: t. 576 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l8u9vji9nt8jg2go64o0h81l10
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:05:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573628729
SESSION unix time out: 1573629329
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573628729
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239