Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169368


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6n7qkr3s7elr4s39nu70kas9p0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:26:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571487971
SESSION unix time out: 1571488571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571487971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132