Tamarindus indica L. [as tamarind plant]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

T.C. Archer, Profitable plants, or popular economic botany, p. 42, t. 3, fig. 15 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=173568


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as tamarind plant]
T.C. Archer, Profitable plants, or popular economic botany, p. 42, t. 3, fig. 15 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p570tr3ps4kpmqo3o9sj5jir16
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:28:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571488086
SESSION unix time out: 1571488686
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571488087
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132