Musa textilis Née [as Manilla plantain]
cited name:
Musa textilis Née

T.C. Archer, Profitable plants, or popular economic botany, p. 158, t. 8, fig. 41 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: textilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: textilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=173638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa abaca Perr.
  2. Musa amboinensis Miq.
  3. Musa mindanaensis Miq.
  4. Musa textilis (Miq.) Baker
  5. Musa tikap Warb.
  6. Musa troglodytarum Blanco

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa textilis Née [as Manilla plantain]
T.C. Archer, Profitable plants, or popular economic botany, p. 158, t. 8, fig. 41 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 23cgheqien9504aqa5vlodab70
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:26:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574105191
SESSION unix time out: 1574105791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574105191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227