Paeonia officinalis L.
cited name:
Paeonia officinalis L.
Common Peony
J. Roques, Phytographie médicale, vol. 2: p. 135, t. 135 (1825) [Hocquart]

drawing: Hocquart
engraving:

family: Paeoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174870


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Moutan officinalis (L.) Lindl. & Paxton
  2. Paeonia anemoniflora (Hook.) auct.
  3. Paeonia barrii Lynch
  4. Paeonia baxteri Sabine ex Salm-Dyck
  5. Paeonia commutata Wender.
  6. Paeonia elegans Sabine ex Salm-Dyck
  7. Paeonia feminea (L.) Desf.
  8. Paeonia festiva Tausch
  9. Paeonia fimbriata (Sabine) B.D.Jacks.
  10. Paeonia foemina Miller
  11. Paeonia foemina Garsault
  12. Paeonia fulgens Bailly
  13. Paeonia fulgida Sabine ex Salm-Dyck
  14. Paeonia hirsuta Miller
  15. Paeonia lanceolata Salm-Dyck
  16. Paeonia lobata Rchb.
  17. Paeonia mollis G.Anderson
  18. Paeonia nemoralis Salisb.
  19. Paeonia officinalis Sabine
  20. Paeonia officinalis Hook.
  21. Paeonia officinalis Sabine
  22. Paeonia officinalis L.
  23. Paeonia officinalis (Miller) Martyn
  24. Paeonia officinalis Sabine
  25. Paeonia paradoxa Sabine
  26. Paeonia peregrina (L.) Huth
  27. Paeonia peregrina (L.) Rouy & Foucaud
  28. Paeonia porrigens Rchb.
  29. Paeonia promiscua Tausch
  30. Paeonia pubens Sims
  31. Paeonia rubra Steudel
  32. Paeonia sessiliflora Sims
  33. Paeonia splendens Bailly
  34. Paeonia subternata Salm-Dyck
  35. Paeonia versicolor W.H.Baxter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Paeonia officinalis L.
J. Roques, Phytographie médicale, vol. 2: p. 135, t. 135 (1825) [Hocquart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vnl8m5j361j5d5m5icrtc6d9b4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:58:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573959485
SESSION unix time out: 1573960085
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573959486
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89